Get Your Esta USA Visa

Are you traveling to the US for pleasure or business? Will you be staying there for less than 90 days? Well, don’t panic, but you do need to get yourself a special type of visa before you get on the plane. This visa is different than the one you have to work in a country. This is a different document than a passport. This is the Esta USA visa.

It is used to make sure that all passengers traveling from a country that is participating in the Visa Waiver Program are safe while traveling and when entering the US. Applying for it is simple. Go to the Esta USA website and fill out the application. Ideally, you will apply for it when you book your flight but if you cannot do it at that moment, you must do it at least 72 hours before getting on your plane.

The application is not difficult to fill out. It only asks for your contact information, your health status and sometimes it will ask for job details. Other than that, it is straightforward and easy to fill out. Once you are done answering the questions you submit the application online. You can then pay the $14 fee by credit card or by Pay Pal. If you wish, you can submit the application and come back to the site within 7 days to pay for the visa.

As soon as you submit the form online your visa will be processed. You can check the status of it any time you like. If you are traveling with others you can do the application together. It is valid for two years or until your passports expire. The online process is safe, secure, your information is kept private and your visa once approved is available for use immediately.